Results for the contest first stage

We are pleased to announce the results of the first qualifying round of the Wings of Flight drawing competition. 60 participants from the middle and senior group have advanced to the second round of the contest.

Three participants from the junior group have won a trip to the Summer camp.

We sincerely thank all the children!

Attention! Children will receive diplomas by mail within two months, as they were printed in North America.

Designations in the table:
"red" - on the go;
"blue" - mailing; 
"green" - waiting for an addressee at the place of delivery.

Place Country Region Code Average Participant Diploma Gifts
1 Russian (Russia) Orenburg
region
30-1 9.36 Sinicin Ivan First place diploma Computer
2 Russian (Russia) Moscow 128-1 8.80 Vorobev Vadim Second place diploma Trips to summer camp
3 Russian (Russia) Amur
region
132-1 8.67 Mamedova Leila Third place diploma Trips to summer camp
4

Russian (Russia)

Stavropol
region
10-1 8.62 Komarov Ivan Diploma Gift
5

Russian (Russia)

Kostroma
region
107-1 8.47 Timokhina Anna Diploma Gift
6

Russian (Russia)

  149-1 8.47 Fedorova
Angelina
Diploma Gift
7

Russian (Russia)

Transbaikal
region
53-1 8.44 Gibanov Ivan Diploma Gift
8 Russian (Russia) Moscow 129-1 8.42 Vorobeva Evgeniia Diploma  
9 Russian (Russia) Voronezh
region
50-1 8.33 Korotkov Arsenii Diploma Gift
10 Russian (Russia) Stavropol region 11-1 8.29 Shcherbakova Alina Diploma Gift
11 Russian (Russia) Kurgan region 29-1 8.09 Stepanova Karina Diploma Gift
12 Russian (Russia) Transbaikal
region
61-1 8.07 Larionova Anastasiia Diploma Gift
13 Russian (Russia) Vologodskaya
region
40-1 8.04 Kirillova Daria Diploma Gift
14 Russian (Russia) Orenburg
region
45-1 7.94 Miakushin Nikolai Diploma Gift
15 Russian (Russia) Stavropol region 47-1 7.76 Fomenko Mikhail Diploma Gift
16 Russian (Russia) Vologodskaya
region
59-1 7.69 Soluianova Anastasiia Diploma Gift
17 Russian (Russia) Stavropol region 9-1 7.67 Malashenkov Ivan Diploma Gift
18 Russian (Russia) Orenburg
region
37-1 7.67 Romanova Polina Diploma Gift
19 Russian (Russia) Ivanovo region 95-1 7.67 Eshimov Dmitrii Diploma Gift
20 Russian (Russia) Kabardino-Balkaria 86-1 7.62 Frants Liliia Diploma Gift
21 Russian (Russia) Orenburg
region
62-1 7.60 Sosnovskii Aleksei Diploma Gift
22 Russian (Russia) Transbaikal
region
118-1 7.58 Tokarev Viktor Diploma Gift
23 Russian (Russia) Moscow 127-1 7.51 Morozov Stepan Diploma  
24 Russian (Russia) Murmansk region 27-1 7.49 Zverev Anatolii Diploma Gift
25 Russian (Russia) Kostroma
region
134-1 7.49 Bastrygin Dmitry Diploma Gift
26 Russian (Russia) Voronezh region 51-1 7.47 Palchikov Fedor

Diploma

Gift
27 Russian (Russia) Chelyabinsk region 142-1 7.44 Chulkova Margarita Diploma Gift
28 Russian (Russia) Transbaikal
region
20-1 7.38 Kazakova Alena Diploma Gift
29 Russian (Russia) Volgograd region 21-1 7.33 Kurova Alena Diploma Gift
30 Russian (Russia) Tatarstan 65-1 7.24 Shaidashev Sultan Diploma Gift
31 Russian (Russia) Kemerovo region 109-1 7.24 Kiskorova Elena Diploma Gift
32 Russian (Russia) Krasnoyarsk region 112-1 7.24 Podbelskaia Evgeniia Diploma Gift
33 Russian (Russia) Voronezh region 43-1 7.22 Glazkov Viktor Diploma Gift
34 Russian (Russia) Kemerovo region 110-1 7.22 Churikov Vladimir Diploma Gift
35 Russian (Russia) Nizhny Novgorod Region 113-1 7.22 Ivanova Milana Diploma Gift
36 Russian (Russia) Transbaikal
region
147-1 7.22 Ustinova Natalia Diploma Gift
37 Sumy region 1-1 7.18 Maratika Sofiia Diploma Gift
38 Russian (Russia) Kurgan region 93-1 7.18 Gerkhereider Anastasiia Diploma Gift
39 Russian (Russia) Orenburg region 153-1 7.16 Rakhimov Mikhail Diploma Gift
40 Russian (Russia) Primorsky Krai 89-1 7.13 Filatova Evgeniia Diploma Gift

In the second stage named "Portfolio" passed 60 participants from the middle and senior group

The jury members pay attention to the creative work, primarily to: performance, composition, methods, color, relationships, emotions and feelings.

Country Region Code Participant Average
1 Sumy region 1-3 Ignatko Marina 9.49
2 Transbaikal region 83-3 Bobrovnikova Aleksandra 9.47
3 Orenburg region 46-3 Zolotarskii Semen 9.40
4 Orenburg region 146-2 Petriakova Anastasiia 9.20
5 Krasnoyarsk region 105-3 Samoilova Daria 9.18
6 Mykolaiv region 81-2 Korshunova Milena 9.16
7 Krasnoyarsk region 171-2 Dzherikhova Ekaterina 9.04
8 Mykolaiv region 12-2 Rikhter Nadiia 9.02
9 Transbaikal region 173-2 Rinchinova Nomin 9.02
10 Moscow region 103-3 Buneeva Aleksandra 8.96
11 Orenburg region 11-2 Sibrina Kristina 8.93
12 Republic of Bashkortostan 148-2 Shmalei Polina 8.93
13 Kostroma region 115-2 Sinepalova Veronika 8.84
14 Stavropol region 140-2 Skladginova Viktoriia 8.84
15 Kemerovo region 106-3 Kniazkov Ivan 8.84
16 Ivanovo region 21-2 Kolobova Irina 8.73
17 Krasnoyarsk region 106-3 Sorokina Vera 8.69
18 Tula region 204-2 Kriukova Elizaveta 8.69
19 Tula region 205-2 Isoian Daniil 8.60
20 Udmurtia 206-2 Viatkina Veronika 8.60
21 Zhytomyr oblast 92-3 Grebeniuk Danil 8.60
22 Orenburg region 209-2 Shvyreva Svetlana 8.53
23 Krasnoyarsk region 72-3 Kucherenko Renata 8.49
24 Саратовская область 87-2 Kot Maksim 8.49
25 Николаевская область 80-2 Sendetskaia Alina 8.40
26 Zhytomyr oblast 144-2 Koltunivska Liudmila 8.40
27 Orenburg region 207-2 Dolinina Valentina 8.40
28 Orenburg region 126-3 Starchenko Nadezhda 8.40
29 Orenburg region 141-3 Nikonova Vera 8.38
30 Moscow region 189-2 Filiakova Anastasiia 8.38
31 Ivanovo region 125-3 Lebedeva Olga 8.38
32 Orenburg region 210-2 Poliakova Natalia 8.36
33 Kostroma region 172-2 Grevtsova Ekaterina 8.31
34 Kabardino-Balkaria 74-3 Razumov Valerii 8.31
35 Yaroslavskaya oblast 116-3 Sobolev Andrei 8.24
36 Voronezh region 68-2 Khvostikov Kirill 8.18
37 Moscow 145-2 Zaitseva Polina 8.18
38 Smolensk region 61-3 Antonenkova Ekaterina 8.16
39 Transbaikal region 71-2 Gibanova Arina 8.11
40 Zhytomyr oblast 142-2 Muzyka Liudmila 8.09
41 Orenburg region 208-2 Mokrinskikh Nikita 8.09
42 Orenburg region 40-3 Pankratova Viktoriia 8.09
43 Zhytomyr oblast 143-2 Koltunivskii Vladislav 8.07
44 Orenburg region 216-2 Bogdanova Arina 8.06
45 Krasnoyarsk region 125-2 Kochenkova Tamara 8.04
46 The Republic of Sakha (Yakutia) 8-3 Maksimova Elmira 7.96
47 The Republic of Sakha (Yakutia) 96-3 Alekseeva Natalia 7.93
48 Ivanovo region 170-2 Sharonova Alina 7.84
49 Orenburg region 49-3 Kuznetsova Tatiana 7.82
50 Samara region 168-3 Kireeva Aleksandra 7.80
51 Tula region 120-3 Isoian Ekaterina 7.80
52 Voronezh region 3-2 Tkacheva Daria 7.71
53 Kiev 95-2 Timchuk Ganna 7.69
54 Donetsk region 47-3 Lazar Rodion 7.69
55 Zhytomyr oblast 91-3 Grebeniuk Mariia 7.69
56 Yaroslavskaya oblast 191-2 Poberezhnii Anatolii 7.67
57 The Republic of Sakha (Yakutia) 95-2 Fedorova Tatiana 7.64
58 Orenburg region 121-3 Belousova Viktoriia 7.64
59 Sumy region 92-2 Surai Viktoriia 7.64
60 Orenburg region 50-2 Nazarov Ivan 7.56